Post Your Requirement Menu

Welcome User

Server-Grade Dual Fiber Gigabit Ethernet

The LAN34225 and LAN24225 are server grade, dual Gigabit Ethernet Modules. They provide two Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) connectors that will accept a pre-installed multi-mode Fiber SFP module, or a customer supplied SFP module. This allows the flexibility to have any combination of multi-mode fiber, single-mode fiber, or twisted pair interfaces. A PCIe x4 interface ensures excellent bandwidth for communication with the CPU.

View Complete Details

Tell Us What are you looking for? Will call you back
  • Product / Service

Contact Us

  • State College, PA 16803 map, United States