Post Your Requirement Menu

Welcome User

Other Products / Services

Leading Manufacturer, Supplier & Retailer of Remote Access Card, Port Switch Module, Network Adapter, NetXtreme Gigabit Ethernet Adapters and PowerConnect.

Port Switch Module

  • CONNECTIVITY TECHNOLOGY Wired
  • NETWORK DATA TRANSFER RATE 32 Gigabits Per Second
  • ACTIVITY Business

The WS-X6148-GE-TX supports the 32 Gbps backplane and is ideal for value-oriented Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series wiring closet deployments. This WS-X6148-GE-TX is perfect for enterprise customers deploying or planning to deploy Cisco AVVID (Architecture for Voice, Video and Integrated Data) enabled wiring closets and who want Gigabit Ethernet to the desktop. An open slot in a compatible Cisco modular chassis is required to install the WS-X6148-GE-TX. Please contact us with compatibility questions.

View Complete Details

Network Adapter

  • CONNECTIVITY TECHNOLOGY Wired
  • FORM FACTOR Adapter

Add 10GB ethernet to your compatible system with the J031P X520-T2 network card. The J031P X520-T2 has two ports. J031P X520-T2 network adapters have a PCIe interface. This card is copper, not fiber. An open PCie slot in a compatible system is required to install and use the J031P X520-T2 network card. Looking for a hard drive or backup solution? We sell them, too!

View Complete Details

NetXtreme Gigabit Ethernet Adapters

  • FORM FACTOR Adapter
  • Part Number: 0JP7D
  • Model: NetXtreme II 5709

Add quad port gigabit ethernet to your compatible Dell blade server with the 0JP7D 430-0672 NetXtreme II 5709 Quad Port IO module. Also known as a mezzanine card, the Dell 0JP7D 430-0672 balances network traffic over multiple CPUs. The Dell 0JP7D 430-0672 improves network performance and helps optimize server efficiency. An open mezzanine card slot in a compatible Dell system is required to install the 0JP7D 430-0672 quad port gigabit ethernet IO card.

View Complete Details

PowerConnect

  • Brand Dell
  • Model: 6P238
  • Part Number: 310-1803

Add redundant power to your Dell PowerConnect 3048, 3524 and 3548 switches with the 310-1803 6P238. The Dell 310-1803 6P238 has four internal power supplies. Connecting the Dell 310-1803 6P238 redundant power supply to switches will eliminate their power supply as a point of failure. This power supply is rack mountable and has LEDs on the front panel that give you the status of individual power supplies. Please contact us with configuration or product questions.

View Complete Details

Wave Single Mode

  • Brand: Dell
  • Model: WT6X3
  • Part Number: 320-2879

Sometimes there is a need to send data across a campus or maybe down the road somewhere. The Dell 320-2879 WT6X3 1000Base-LX long wave single mode SFP is your answer. The Dell 320-2879 WT6X3 1000Base-LX SFP is compatible with a variety of Dell PowerConnect switches. An open SFP port that supports long wave single mode 1000Base-LX SFPs is required to use this product. Compatible Products- PowerConnect 2608, PowerConnect 2616, PowerConnect 2624, PowerConnect 2708, PowerConnect 2716, PowerConnect 2724, PowerConnect 3048, PowerConnect 3248, PowerConnect 3324, PowerConnect 3524, PowerConnect 3524P, PowerConnect 3548P, PowerConnect 5212, PowerConnect 5224, PowerConnect 5424, PowerConnect 5448, PowerConnect 6024, PowerConnect 6024F, PowerConnect 8024

View Complete Details

Remote Access Controller

  • Brand Dell
  • Model: iDRAC6 Enterprise
  • Part Number: 330-4535

Access your server from just about anywhere when you have the Dell 330-4535 iDRAC6 installed. The Dell 330-4535 provides remote power management and will even send an email to you when a server is having issues. Dell 330-4535 iDRAC6 cards support IPMI and features password level security. An open iDRAC card slot in a compatible Dell system is required to install the Dell 330-4535 remote access controller. Compatible Dell systems- PowerEdge M610, PowerEdge M710, PowerEdge M910, PowerEdge R210, PowerEdge R410, PowerEdge R510, PowerEdge R610, PowerEdge R710, PowerEdge R805, PowerEdge T310, PowerEdge T410, PowerEdge T610, PowerEdge T710, PowerVault DL2100

View Complete Details

Fibre NIC

  • Brand: Dell
  • Model: PRO1000MF
  • Part Number: A0024896

Add a 1000base SX port to your Dell system with the A0024896 PWLA8490MF PRO1000MF adapter. The Dell A0024896 PWLA8490MF PRO1000MF fibre NIC has a single SX port and PCIx interface. Dell A0024896 PWLA8490MF PRO1000MF fibre NICs conserve CPU resources. An open PCI or PCIx slot in a compatible Dell system is required to install the A0024896 PWLA8490MF PRO1000MF network adapter.

View Complete Details

SFP+ Cable

  • Brand: Dell
  • Model: CYK8V
  • Part Number: SMPCYK8V

This thing can transmit some data! The Dell CYK8V dual port 10 Gb NIC with SFP+ cables enables you to add 10GB technology to your compatible Dell server. An open PCIe (express) slot is required to install the Dell CYK8V 10GB NIC. Dell CYK8V NICs are compatible with these systems- PowerEdge 1950 III, PowerEdge 2900 III, PowerEdge 2950 III, PowerEdge 2970, PowerEdge R300, PowerEdge R805, PowerEdge R900

View Complete Details

Remote Access Card

  • Brand: Dell
  • Model: DRAC 4/P
  • Part Number: 430-1452

Who wants to be in the office or data-center? Access your Dell PowerEdge 830 or 850 server from the safety of your home or from the road with the GF203 430-1452 DRAC 4P remote access card. The Dell GF203 430-1452 DRAC 4P has its own processor and memory. You'll need an IP connection to remotely access your Dell server. And, an open slot in a compatible Dell server to install the GF203 430-1452 DRAC 4P. Compatible Dell Servers- PowerEdge 830, PowerEdge 850

View Complete Details

Tell Us What are you looking for? Will call you back

Contact Us

  • Anacortes, WA 98221 map, United States