Cosmetic Grade Stearic Acid in USA

YOU ARE IN : USA / Chemical / Acids / Cosmetic Grade Stearic Acid

View 16 Products below

  • Stearic Acid

    We offer top quality Stearic Acid for candle manufacturers

    Sage Oil Llc

    Las Vegas | More...

  • Stearic Acid

    20,850/Metric Ton

    Stearic acid is the saturated fatty acid with an 18-carbon chain and has the iupac name octadecanoic acid. It is a waxy solid, and its chemical formula is ch3(ch2)16co2h. Its name comes from the greek word στî­αρ "stéar", which means tallow. Formula: c18h36o2, density: 847.00 kgm³, molar mass: 284.4772 gmol, boiling point: 376.1 °c uses in general, applications of stearic acid exploit its bifunctional charac

    Chemicals Ltd

    new york | More...

  • Post your Buy Requirement

  • Stearic Acid

    Deals in Stearic Acid, Cerium Oxide, Zinc Oxide, Sodium Tripolyphosphate

    Sun Chemical Llc

    Moon Street | More...

Related Products

Stearic Acid | Nitric Acid

Post your Buy Requirement