victoria

United States

Shea Butter


Shea Butter

Description
Shea Butter is an ivory (sometimes yellowish) fat that is extracted from the Shea nut. The nut is the pit of the fruit of the African Shea Tree (Vitellaria paradoxa) which flourishes in west and central Africa.The butter is extracted via a lengthy, mainly manual process from the nut. The butter is used for many purposes particularly as an ingredient in cosmetics and chocolate. It is particularly viable in cosmetics because of its natural moisturizing, nourishing and healing benefits on the skin or hair. Other uses of the butter include being used as a fuel and as an nourishing ingredient in food recipes.
Specifications
Contains shea butter in vitamin A, E, F and K are fat soluble vitamins, can dissolve in fat. Vitamin A can stimulate the formation of new cells, especially epidermal cells; vitamin E (tocopherol or) have antioxidant effects, can delay cell senescence; vitamin F can provide moisture for the skin cells, avoid moisture evaporation, reconstruction of cell membrane by free radicals; vitamin K can inhibit blood coagulation. Shea butter which contains plant sterols (phytosterols) and vitamin E and other unsaponifiable components can be fully nourish the skin, but also resist ultraviolet (UVB)
Application
unrefined Shea butter is commonly used in soap, Creams, Lotions, Baby Care, Sunscreens, Hair Conditioners, Shampoos, Lipsticks, Make-ups, Mascaras, Stick Pencils, Slimming Products, have moisturizing, anti-aging, moisturizing effect
packing specifications:25KGbox
Contact us for more details


  • Shea Butter : white/yellow


Looking for Shea Butter?

[+] View All Products

Search


Contact Details

Bowel

25 Bedford St. New York City, N.Y. 10014, New York, - 10014, United States

View Mobile No.