Post Your Requirement Menu

Welcome User

Other Products / Services

We offer a complete product range of tea saponin powder, Tung oil, conjugated linoleic acids, Rosemary Extract and red beetroot extract

tea saponin powder

260.75 - 745 /Kilogram
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 100 Kilogram
  • Usage 1.) Cleaning shrimp pond
  • Usage 2.) Killing snail in Rice farm Tea saponin is a high effective organic pesticide to kill the snail in the rice Farm without any toxic residue.
  • Usage 3.) Agorchemistry Tea saponin can be used as a surfactant for pesticide production.

SpecificationItem TEA SPAONIN POWDERAppearance Light yellow powderActive Content ≥75%Foaming Ability 160-190mmSolubility Easily soluble in waterPH Value 5.0-7.0Surface Tension 32.86mN/mPackage 10kg/pp woven bagShelf Life 24monthsStorage Keep in cool and dry placeApplications:1.) Cleaning shrimp pondTea saponin can kill the unusable fish with its ichthyotoxin and hemolyzation, but it is safe for shrimp. It is benefit for the growth of shrimp and crab. Tea saponin is low concentration and low cost for cleaning pond.2.) Killing snail in Rice farmTea saponin is a high effective organic pesticide to kill the snail in the rice Farm without any toxic residue.3.) AgorchemistryTea saponin can be used as a surfactant for pesticide production.4.) Daily care productsTea Saponin is commonly used in daily care products with the function of lathering, killing germs, relieving itching and subduing the inflammation.

Additional Information:

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T

Packaging Details : 10kg/bag

View Complete Details

Tung oil

335.25 - 447 /Kilogram
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 200 Kilogram
  • Usage 1). Tung oil can use be a raw materials of paint & ink. Mainly use as a waterproof, anticorrosive, antirust coating in building, machinery, Weapons, vehicles and ships, fishing gear and electric appli
  • Usage 2). Tung oil can daub on to the wooden wear and protect it, be a water proofing materials when making cloth and papers.
  • Usage 3). Tung oil is the main raw material for the manufacture of paint, ink, as buildings, machinery, vehicles, weapons, gear, electric, waterproof and anticorrosion antirust coating, and the production o

Application:   1). Tung oil can use be a raw materials of paint & ink. Mainly use as a waterproof, anticorrosive, antirust coating in building, machinery, Weapons, vehicles and ships, fishing gear and electric appliance; also it can be use to make Cloth, paper, soap, pesticide etc.... 2). Tung oil can daub on to the wooden wear and protect it, be a water proofing materials when making cloth and papers. 3). Tung oil is the main raw material for the manufacture of paint, ink, as buildings, machinery, vehicles, weapons, gear, electric, waterproof and anticorrosion antirust coating, and the production of cloth, paper, soap, pesticide and medicine with vomiting agent, insecticide.   Specification:   Color 7-10 Refractive index(20℃)1.5160-1.5225 Acid value(mgKOH/g) 5-8 Iodine value163-173 Washer off Experiments(282℃) 7.5minutes max Specific gravity(20/4℃) 0.9360-0.9395 Saponification value190-196 FFA2.5% 4% max Moisture & impurities combined 0.3% max  

Additional Information:

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union

Packaging Details : 200kg/drum

View Complete Details

conjugated linoleic acids

2.61 k - 4.47 k /Kilogram
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 100 Kilogram
  • Usage 1.It can eliminate free radicals. Enhance the antioxidant ability and immune ability of human body.
  • Usage 2.It can reduce the body fat.Promote the decomposition of fat oxidation and prevent atherosclerosis.
  • Usage 3.It can clear away rubbish in blood vessels, effectively regulate blood viscosity, achieve the function of relaxing blood vessels, improving microcirculation and stabilizing blood pressure.
  • Usage 4.Conjugated linoleic acid (CLA) can enhance cell membrane fluidity, prevent vascular cortices from proliferating, and maintain the normal function of organ microcirculation.

Product name Conjugated Linoleic Acid 80%FFA Specification 80% TG/EE/FFA; 95% FF Ingredients: Natural flaxseed oil COA/Sample/Stock Available Function: Immune, reduce the body fat, regulate blood sugar, lower blood lipid, prevent arteriosclerosis, improve bone density. Shelf life 36 months OEM/ODM Customization Service Provided Features Conjugated linoleic acid as a kind of new nutrients, currently in Europe and the United States health food industry, has almost become a panacea for prevention of disease of modern civilization, from cancer to prevent cardiovascular disease, diabetes, weight control.For modern people living in twenty-first Century. CLA is almost indispensable health food. Conjugated Linoleic Acid 80% EE has an 1:1 ratio of the cis 9, trans 11 (c9, t11) and trans10, cis12 (t10, c12) isomers in ethyl ester form, derived from 100% pure, natural safflower seed oil with molecular distillation process.The ratio is the best ratio for reducing the body fat through clinical verification. By using our patented microencapsulation technology to improve the stability, the shelf life of our CLA 80%TG/EE/FFA is 3 years.

Additional Information:

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union

View Complete Details

Rosemary Extract

2.61 k - 4.47 k /Kilogram
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 100 Kilogram
  • Color Yellow or Brown Powder Organoleptic
  • Name rosemary extract powder

Description:   Carnosic Acid 20%  Carnosic Acid 50% Carnosic Acid 60% Carnosic acid is a phytochemical that occurs naturally in rosemary, the common culinary herb. Recognized as an antioxidant, the most notable benefit of carnosic acid is its ability to protect against free radicals in the brain. The action of free radicals in the body gives rise to a number of diseases such as cancer, diabetes, and heart disease. General Information Product Name Carnosic Acid Part Used Rosemary leaves Item Specification Method Result Physical Property Appearance Yellow or Brown Powder Organoleptic Conforms Mesh Size/sieve analysis 100% pass 80 mesh Sieve analysis Conforms Specification >20% HPLC 21.47% Loss on Drying ≤5.0% USP37 4.50% Ignition Ash ≤5.0% USP37 0.98% Contaminants Lead(Pb) ≤2ppm Atomic Absorption ≤2ppm Arsenic(As) ≤3ppm Atomic Absorption ≤3ppm Microbiological Total Plate Count ≤1000cfu/g USP30 100cfu/g Yeast & Mold ≤100cfu/g USP30 0cfu/g E.Coli Negative USP30 Conforms Salmonella Negative USP30

Additional Information:

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union

View Complete Details

red beetroot extract

2.61 k - 4.47 k /Kilogram
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 100 Kilogram
  • Color red powder
  • mesh 80
  • specification 98%

Beetroot (Beta Vulgaris) is a root vegetable that is nutritionally dense in iron which contributes to the reduction of tiredness, folate (naturally occurring folic acid) which contributes to normal blood formation and normal function of the immune system. It also contains magnesium, potassium, vitamins A, B6, C, carbohydrates, protein, antioxidants and soluble fibre.Beetroot extract is also a rich source of phytochemical compounds and abundant in the highly bio-active pigments called betalains, shown to poses high antioxidant properties. Members of the betalain family are responsible for the vibrant color of beetroots.

Additional Information:

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union

View Complete Details

Tea Saponin

260.75 - 745 /Kilogram
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 100 Kilogram
  • Type herbal extract
  • Material tea seed
  • Shape powder
  • Color Light Yellow Powder
  • Pattern Natural
  • Country of Origin china
  • Usage 1.) Cleaning shrimp pond
  • Usage 2.) Killing snail in Rice farm

Specification Item TEA SPAONIN POWDER      Appearance Light yellow powder    Active Content ≥75  Foaming Ability 160-190mm Solubility Easily soluble in water    PH Value 5.0-7.0  Surface Tension 32.86mN/m  Package 10kg/pp woven bag Shelf Life 24months Storage Keep in cool and dry place Applications: 1.) Cleaning shrimp pond  2.) Killing snail in Rice farm Tea saponin is a high effective organic pesticide to kill the snail in the rice Farm without any toxic residue. 3.) Agorchemistry  Tea saponin can be used as a surfactant for pesticide production. 4.) Daily care products

Additional Information:

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,

Packaging Details : 10kg/bag

View Complete Details

Soya Lecithin

111.75 - 260.75 /Kilogram
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 200 Kilogram

introduce of soybean lecithin soybean lecithin is a natural emulsifier obtained from soybeans . it can be used in the bio-chemical studies, also to make emulsifying agent, lubricant and as the source for phosphate and essential fatty acids etc. such as bakery foods, biscuits, ice-cone, cheese, dairy products, confectionary, instant foods, beverage, margarine; animal feed, aqua feed: leather fat liquor, paint & coating, explosive, ink, fertilizer, cosmetic and so on. specification: inspection standard bp, usp, fcc components: guaranteed analysis: appearance brown fluid soy lecithin acetone-insoluble matter 60% min ether-insoluble matter 0.8%max water 1.0%max acid value 30mgkoh/g max color, gardner 14 max viscosity, brookfield @ 25°c 12, 000 cps maximum as 0.1 mg/kg max heavy metal (pb) 1.5 mg/kg max

Additional Information:

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union

Packaging Details : 200kg/drum

View Complete Details

Soya Lecithin Powder

335.25 - 447 /Kilogram
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 100 Kilogram
  • Name soya lecithin powder
  • Usage food additive
  • content 99.5 min

soya lecithin (Soybean Lecithin) is a form of human cell membrane, particularly important component of brain cells, its human cell growth, metabolism and regulate the physiological functions of organs heart and brain play an important role. Lecithin contains choline is an essential component nutrients, at the same time is a good natural emulsifier and fat metabolism in the body to purify the blood and body care has a unique effect. Applications: 1, Applied in food field , it is added into kinds of beverage , liquor and foods as functional food additive 2, Applied in health product field , it is widely added into various kinds of health products to prevent chronic diseases or relief symptom of climacteric syndrome. 3, Applied in cosmetics field, it is widely added into the cosmetics with the function of delaying aging and compacting skin, thus make skin much smooth and delicate 4, Owning estrogenic effect and reliefing symptom of climacteric syndrome.

Additional Information:

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram

View Complete Details

Marigold Extract

2.61 k - 4.47 k /Kilogram
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 100 Kilogram
  • Color orange powder
  • Name marigold extract

Natural Pigment Bulk Food Grade Lutein Powder Specifications: Lutein 5% 10%, 20%, 40%, 50% Lutein is extracted from marigold flower. Lutein is kind of xanthophyll and one of naturally occurring carotenoids. Usually lutein coexists with its isomer zeaxanthin, and they can be interconverted in the body. Lutein is synthesized only by plants. Humans and mammals must obtain lutein from food. Lutein powder has yellow-red color, and it is insoluble in water and propyl glycol; slightly soluble in vegetable oil and n-hexane; soluble in ethanol and carrene; easily soluble in ethyl acetate, tetrahydrofuran and chloroform. Lutein is unstable to light and hydrogen, and it has to be stored in sealed, cool, dark and dry condition. Lutein has a lot of health benefits. It has antioxidant property, and it may scavenge free radicals, support eye health, protect skin from ultraviolet ray damage, reduce the risk of suffering diabetes, and inhibit the increase of cancer cells. Lutein is primarily used as a colorant in food and supplements due to its yellow-red color. It appears yellow at low concentrations and orange-red at high concentrations. Lutein can also be used as addtives to feeds for poultry, fish and shrimps.

Additional Information:

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union

View Complete Details

Benzophenone

298 - 745 /Kilogram
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 100 Kilogram
  • Color White flaky crystal with slight rose fragrance
  • Usage ultraviolet radiation absorber and intermediate
  • Usage intermediate of organic pigments, medicines, flavors and pesticides

Benzophenone is an ultraviolet radiation absorber and intermediate, such as paints. inks. adhesives. etc. Also the intermediate of organic pigments, medicines, flavors and pesticides. Properties White flaky crystal with slight rose fragrance, Boiling point305ºC. Flash point138ºC.Density 1.1146. Refractive 1.6077, insoluble in water (

Additional Information:

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union

Packaging Details : 25kg/bag

View Complete Details

Tell Us What are you looking for? Will call you back

Contact Us

  • Theresa Zhang
  • kunshan economic and develop area, New York, United States