Post Your Requirement Menu

Welcome User

Other Products / Services

Our Complete range of products are Stearic Acid Triple Pressed, fatty acid ester, Glyceryl DiOleate, Myristic Acid, Stearic Acid and peanut oil, corn oil, sunflower oil.

Stearic Acid Triple Pressed

  • Min. Order (MOQ) 18 Metric Ton
  • Brand Name SUNRISE

stearic acid(c18:0 92%min) stearic acid(c18:0 65%min) stearic acid(c18:0 37-45%) stearic acid(c18:0 35-38%) stearic acid(c18:0

Additional Information:

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T

Packaging Details : 25KG per bag

Delivery Time : Within 2weeks

View Complete Details

fatty acid ester, Glyceryl DiOleate

  • Min. Order (MOQ) 10 Metric Ton

Sorbitan Oleate Sorbitan Sesquioleate Sorbitan Trioleate Sorbeth-40 Hexaoleate Sorbeth-50 Hexaoleate PEG-40 Sorbitan Peroleate PEG-4 Dioleate Methyl Oleate Ethyl Oleate Propyl Oleate Glyceryl Oleate Glyceryl DiOleate Glyceryl TriOleate Polyglyceryl-2 Oleate Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate Polyglyceryl-6 Oleate Polyglyceryl-8 Oleate Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate Polyglyceryl-2 DiOleate Polyglyceryl-3 DiOleate Polyglyceryl-6 DiOleate Polyglyceryl-10 DecaOleate Diisopropyl Dimer Dilinoleate

Additional Information:

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T

View Complete Details

Myristic Acid

  • Min. Order (MOQ) 10 Metric Ton

Myristic acid (IUPAC systematic name: 1-tetradecanoic acid) is a common saturated fatty acid with the molecular formula CH3(CH2)12COOH. Its salts and esters are commonly referred to as myristates. It is named after the binomial name for nutmeg (Myristica fragrans), from which it was first isolated in 1841 by Lyon Playfair.

Additional Information:

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T

View Complete Details

Stearic Acid

  • Min. Order (MOQ) 18 Metric Ton

Stearic Acid   Stearic acid is a saturated fatty acid with an 18-carbon chain and has the IUPAC name octadecanoic acid. It is a waxy solid and its chemical formula is C17H35CO2H. The salts and esters of stearic acid are called stearates. As its ester, stearic acid is one of the most common saturated fatty acids found in nature following palmitic acid. The triglyceride derived from three molecules of stearic acid is called stearin.   In general, the applications of stearic acid exploit its bifunctional character, with a polar head group that can be attached to metal cations and a nonpolar chain that confers solubility in organic solvents. The combination leads to uses as a surfactant and softening agent. Stearic acid undergoes the typical reactions of saturated carboxylic acids, a notable one being reduction to stearyl alcohol, and esterification with a range of alcohols. This is used in a large range of manufactures, from simple to complex electronic devices. Usage:  As food additive;  Soaps, cosmetics, detergents;  Lubricants, softening and release agents; 

Additional Information:

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T

Packaging Details : 25kg per bag

View Complete Details

peanut oil, corn oil, sunflower oil

  • Min. Order (MOQ) 15.2 Metric Ton
  • Type Edible, Refined
  • Certification FSSAI Certified, ISO-9001: 2008
  • Cultivation Type Common, Natural
  • Shelf Life 2 Years
  • Type Seed Oil
  • Processing Type Crude, Refined
  • Condition Refined
  • Application Eating, Cooking, Human Consumption
  • Packaging Type Drum, Plastic Bottle
  • Packaging Size 5L

tianjin sunrise products inc., is good at supplying edible oils, including groundnut oil/peanut oil, sunflower oil and corn oil. our factory is the direct manufacturer of edible oils, and the documents are complete, such as haccp, iso22000, iso14001, iso9001, halal and kosher(pending). the quality always is controlled by third party inspection company. So, we could provide the stable and enough supplying for your requirement on quality, price and volume. the regular package for edible oils always is 190/200kg drums and each 20ft container loads 15.2mt, 80drums in total. Another package for end users is 5l bottle, 4 bottles in each carton, and each 20ft container can load 720-750 cartons. minimal order is 1fcl quantity, mixed loading is acceptable.

Additional Information:

Payment Terms : L/C, D/P, T/T

Packaging Details : 190/200KG per drum

Delivery Time : 2-3 weeks

View Complete Details

Soap Noodles

  • Min. Order (MOQ) 1000 Metric Ton
  • Type Laundry Soap Noodles, Soap Noodles, Toilet Soap Noodles, Transparent Soap Noodles
  • Style Bar Soap
  • Shelf Life 2 Years
  • Type Soap Noodles
  • Color Brown, White
  • Purity 99%
  • Form Solid
  • Ingredient Chemical
  • Main Ingredient Glycerine
  • 80:20 Soap Noodles

Our soap noodles are produced by absolutely vegetable oils, because its total output from Southeast Asia is limited and not enough for whole needing markets. So, the China origin is another choice.  Comparing with the Southeast Asia soap noodles, our blending materials are palm oil and lauric oil, the tallow oil also is workable when customers require it, and the producing machine is by Germany Lurgi Brand. So, our quality is stable and outstanding. About the production process, we could produce soap noodles both in SAGE and SWING methods, that could make sure the quality guaranteed and price competitive. The soap noodles produced by these two methods could meet the clients’ various needs for high quality or low cost soap production. Our main specifications are 8020 with TFM 78%, 73%, 65%min, 9010 with TFM 78%, 73% and 65%min. Customized specification is acceptable. Packing could be 25KG per bag or 800KG jumbo bag. Each 20ft container loads 20MT for 25KG package no pallets, and loads 16MT for 800KG jumbo package. Each 20ft container loads 26.48MT for 25KG package no pallets as maximal.

Additional Information:

Payment Terms : L/C, D/P, T/T

Packaging Details : Packing could be 25KG per bag or 800KG jumbo bag. Each 20ft container loads 20MT for 25KG package no pallets, and loads 16MT for 800KG jumbo package. Each 20ft container loads 26.48MT for 25KG package no pallets as maximal.

Delivery Time : 2-3weeks

View Complete Details

Rice bran wax, vegetable wax, alternative substance carcauba wax

1.41 Lac /Metric Ton
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 10 Metric Ton
  • Type Rice Bran Wax
  • Shelf Life 1Year
  • Color Brown, Light Yellow
  • Form Solid Lump
  • Packaging Type Plastic Packet
  • Extraction Type Solvent Extraction And Physically Refined From Crude Rice Bran Oil
  • Feature No Added Preservative
  • Cultivation Common
  • Brand Name SUNRISE
  • Grade Industrial, food
  • Packaging Type 25KG

Tianjin Sunrise Products Inc. is a China leading bulk supplier of Rice Bran Wax, a natural vegetable wax also referred to by the botanical name Oryza sativa. Rice bran wax is derived from extraction and de-waxing of rice bran oil. This process produces a solid pale-yellow substance which has a high melting point. Rice bran wax is food grade and is often used as a substitute for carnauba wax. Sunrise’s rice bran wax is in lump or flake form, and includes crude and refined grade. Owing to its relatively high melting point, this Rice Bran Wax is high in demand in various industries, such as cosmetic, food and industrial applications. Cosmetic products that may use rice bran wax include body butters, lip balms, lipsticks, lotions, face creams and mascara. Rice bran wax can be used on grown fruits and vegetables to prevent the loss of moisture and protect the product's shelf life. Industrial and consumer products that may use vegetable waxes such as rice bran are crayons, polishes, coatings for wood or paper and lubricants.  

Additional Information:

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T

Packaging Details : 25KG per bag

Delivery Time : 3weeks

View Complete Details

Tell Us What are you looking for? Will call you back

Contact Us

  • Lynn
  • Futune Plaza C1, Tianjin, United States