California, United States Verified Supplier
Leading Manufacturer, Supplier & Retailer of Geranium Oil, Rose Absolute Oil, Esculin, Melissa Oil (Lemon Balm) and Matricaria Chamomilla Oil.
We keep a stern check on the payment procedures that we sternly follow and apart from this, we make a completely secured database that lists all the payments made and clients' details. Rest assured us for the payments, as we use leading technologies for the same. We provide customized packaging solutions, as we understand each customer is unique. The packaging we provide is strong, non-toxic, and capable of braving shipping and handling.
To produce a product this fine, Visagenics relies on organic bio farming: We believe in quality control from seed to bottle! Fields, farming equipment, distillery and storage are all in house! Connections with local suppliers allows us to sell large quantities at whole prices.
Packaging Details : Bottle
The drug is a product of a coumarin derivative extracted from the bark of flowering ash (Fraxinus ornus). Note : It is a pharmaceutical ingredient Property & Value : Appearance - crystalline powder Color - white to light-creamy Taste - bitter Odor - odorless Melting temperature (ºC) - approximately 240.0 (with disintegration) Successive melting temperatures (ºC) - 155.0; 204.0; 212.0 Solubility in water (20ºC)poorly soluble in alcohol (20ºC)poorly soluble in methanol (20ºC)poorly soluble in hot alcohol - soluble in hot methanol - soluble in hot pyridine- soluble in hot dioxane - soluble Moisture content according to K. Fisher (%) - 6.50 – 8.0 Sulfate ash (%)not more than 0.1 Heavy metals content (%)not more than 0.004 Limpidity of solution - need not meet standard No 5 Specific rotation (º) (2% solution of anhydrous esculin (wt/v) in 50% dioxane solution)from -84.0 to -87.0 Extinction coefficient (µm) (0.0015% solution in methanol)from 0.340 to -0.360 Particle size (µm)min 95.0 – 180.0 Esculin content calculated as dry substance - not less than 98.0 Details : Microbial content : Total microorganisms (number/g)not more than 10-3 Supplied : The substance is filled in double polyethylene bags of 25 kg and placed in cardboard barrels. Quality : IX French Pharmacopoeia, DAB 10 Expiration Term : Four years
Details : Wholesale quantities of 100% pure natural product International shipping by any means straight to your business Competitive rates that deliver a fast return on your investment
Packaging Details : Bottle
Details : Matricaria Chamomilla is grown in the ecologically clean fields in the Thracian Valley In addition to the fields, we also own farm, distillery and storage We use no pesticides in the growing of our harvests
Details : We are not a supplier; but a grower and manufacturer We own our fields, farm, equipment, distillery and storage We ship wholesale quantities to every location in the world
Our product is wrapped in industrial grade packaging supplies that are ecological and offer defense to the products against mechanical and transit damage. Furthermore, the product is correctly branded to offer data. We have a team of qualified personnel to ensure proper quality control of products is done so that products are as per buyer's quality requirements.
Details : Lavender essential oil of the highest grade, suitable for therapy and medical purposes. Lavender that is grown on fertile fields in the cleanest region in Bulgaria. Access to wholesale quantities of organic product on an annual basis. International shipping to any destination and you choose how we ship it to you.
Packaging Details : Bottle
Details : Wholesale and retail quantities at competitive prices Worldwide delivery to your location by means of your choice Consistent supply over a long-term period
Details : Wholesale quantities available at competitive rates International shipping via any transportation method The chance to call in first and reserve parts of our white pine harvest Steady supply of essential oil over a course of years Uses & Effects : White pine oil, along with other essential oils, exhibits biological effects against pathogens. It is super effective in the treatment of different skin diseases and problems, especially for eczema, pimples, itching, sores, scabies, fleas, and psoriasis. The oil provides for a smooth, balanced, shiny, and renewed skin and acts a shield and antioxidant against free radicals that are detrimental to the overall health of the skin. Free radicals aim for healthy cells under the skin and cause mutations, thus leading to sagging skin, wrinkles, and premature aging. White pine oil works for preventing the adverse effects associated with free radicals. Mosquitoes and the diseases that they bear are one of the main mortality and morbidity causesworldwide. The oil of white pine is gaining a lot of prominence as an alternative method in the bloody massacre against these annoying insects. The oil of Pinus Sylvestris is a prodigious contributor to the wellbeing of your metabolism by speeding it up and advancing the activity levels. Intestinal problems are easily treated by pine oil as it is beneficial for cleansing our bodies. Its diuretic nature aids us in eliminating excess body water by stimulating urination. In this way, any uric acid, salt, excess water, and fat goes away from your body which, on the other hand, maintains the overall health of the kidneys since they don’t need to deal with so many toxins. If you have had a food poisoning, make sure to make use of pine oil, because it helps for the quicker removal of toxins from your body via more frequent urination. Pine oil is amazing in purifying the air at home, hence eradicating multitudes of toxins that lurk around your house and can cause colds, respiratory infections, and allergies. In this regard, it works as a natural remedy for asthma. Since it contributes to the overall decrease of toxins in the air of your house, pine oil is also one of the best headache relievers and PMS-related symptoms that lead to headaches. Cuts, boils, Athletes’ Foot, and sports injuries all benefit from the amazing antiseptic and anti-fungal properties of pine oil. The latter can be a real nerve-racking experience so using the essential oil of pine is a very wise idea. Use in aromatherapy (if applicable) : In aromatherapy, the oil of pine is believed to uplift one’s mood and make him or her generally happy. Use in perfume industry : The oil of Pinus Sylvestris is an indispensable part of scented products and perfumes because of the spellbindingly sweet aroma which it adds up to cosmetics. Use in beauty and skin products and for massages : The oil of white pine is capable of effectively dealing with and eliminating lice from our hairs. Commonly observed as an integral part of cleaning products and soaps, it is also used for bath oils and is a base for massages oils.
Details : Visagenics is not just a supplier, but a manufacturer with fields in the Thracian Valley. Harvests in the ecologically clean Thracian Valley are bountiful. We work in cooperation with numerous other farmers and producers.
Details : Fields, farm, distillery and storage are all internal and under our direct supervision A vast network of local manufacturers ensures uninterrupted shipments internationally We sell large quantities wholesale and you can even reserve portions of our harvest.
Details : Visagenics abides the seed-to-bottle philosophy so we’ve full control over what we sell. Our fields are part of the Thracian Valley where the purest soil in Bulgaria is. We own our fields, farm, distillery and storage to guarantee full supervision.
Details : We distil every single rose water bottle ourselves; we’re not a supplier only We are able to meet needs for large wholesale quantities We ship our product internationally to any country, by any means of your choosing We offer market-leading rates for high-grade rose water Uses & Effects : Indian weddings and other bridal ceremonies in the Middle East and Asia usually incorporate the use of rose water which is sprinkled as a sign of welcoming guests and uplifting their moods, as well as ensuring a happy and joyful marriage. Rose water is highly valued in the food industry due to its distinctive flavor, especially for sweets, such as baklava, Turkish delight, gumdrops, and nougat. Rose water is revered for its anti-inflammatory effects that eradicate eczema, acne, skin irritations, and dermatitis. If you suffer from clogged pores, rose water’s cleansing properties will make sure to remove the excessive dirt and oil from them. Rose water’s antibacterial assets aid us in healing wounds, cuts, and scars, while the antioxidant characteristics help with regenerating skin tissues and firming up skin cells. The unique fragrance of rose water is believed to be a potent mood booster that effectively gets rid of anxiety and stress, and encourages well-being. Destroying dandruff, healing scalp inflammations, as well as revitalizing, moisturizing, and nourishing the hair are some of the other wondrous properties of rose water. Sprinkle your pillow with the aromatic rose water in an effort to receive that deserved good sleep after a hectic day and you will wake up vitalized and refreshed. Rose water is a miraculous facial toner thanks to its powerful astringent properties that softly tone the skin and tighten the pores.
Packaging Details : Bottle
With our capacious storage facility, urgent and voluminous requirements of the buyers are easily furnished by us. The packaging commences under the strict supervision of experts and other team members; they ensure that the products are packed sternly to circumvent loss during transit.